Class Roster
Leadership Tampa Bay

Leadership Tampa Bay Chair, Nancy Pfordresher Newkirk, Humana – 2013

Leadership Tampa Bay Chair Nancy Pfordresher Newkirk, Humana – 2013
Leadership Tampa Bay Vice Chair, Eric Dailey, Halifax-Solutions – 2017

  • Patrick Ahern, Senior Vice President Commercail Banking, ServisFirst
  • Brian Allen, Mortgage Advisor, Co/LAB Lending
  • Lisa Altman, Senior Director, Corporate Philanthropy and Special Events, AdventHealth
  • Alexis Alvarez, ESG Manager, Masonite
  • Adrienne Arceri, Project Manager, Tampa Bay Water
  • Nikki Bennett, Sr. Director of Business Development & Management, BCOTB
  • Ahmed Bouarfa, VP Commercial Banker, Seacoast Bank
  • Kristin Burke, Chief Development Officer, American Red Cross
  • Hannah Compton, Attorney, Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick
  • Julie Curry, Founder, Bake’n Babes
  • Marion Dawkins, Vice President, Ambulatory Operations, Tampa General Hospital
  • Kate Evans, Director, Office of Corporate Partnerships, University of South Florida
  • Mike Forster, ┬áVice President of Operations, Ready for Life Pinellas
  • Connie Gage, Real Estate Professional, Smith & Associates Real Estate
  • Stephen Gerhard, Chief Operating Officer, 2nd Wave Development
  • GT Gonzalez, Chief Strategy Officer, MCS of Tampa
  • Dina Good, Director of Administrative Operations, Baker Barrios Architects
  • Dustin Gorenc, Managing Director, Northwestern Mutual – Greater Tampa Bay
  • Taylor Greer, Senior Operational Excellence Manager, Gilbane Building Company
  • Ashley Hodge, Controller, Ellison Construction
  • Ano Kashumba, Executive Director, Pioneer Medical Group
  • Mike Kaufman, Vice President, Major Gifts, Habitat for Humanity of Hillsborough County, FL
  • Neil Khant, License Real Estate Broker, NRK Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  • Grace Kobitter, Attorney, Kilinski Van Wyk PLLC
  • Mike Landon, Financial Controller, Cell Staff, LLC
  • Matt Livak, Private Banker, J.P. Morgan
  • Michele Mathews, Owner, Mathews’ HR & Safety Consulting Services
  • Justin McAllister, Principal, Grey Group, LLC
  • Jerel Mccants, President, JMA, Inc.
  • Alonso Mejia, Chief Growth Officer, Mega Service Solutions
  • Yves Nembo, Director of Engineering and Maintenance, Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc
  • Tina Pepin, Executive Director, Pepin Family Foundation
  • Todd Pillars, Legislative Assistant, Pasco County Board of County Commissioners
  • Hoyt Prindle, Associate Attorney, Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
  • Jerry Rayborn, Chief Master Sergeant, Air Force, MacDill AFB
  • Leonardo Roch, Director – Financial Accounting Advisory Services, Embark
  • Kort Sagehorn, Sr. Superintendent, SDI Construction and Development
  • Jake Schoolfield, Senior Vice President, SouthState Bank
  • Jordan Seaton, VP, Treasurer, Financial Planner, Technology Matrix, LLC
  • Olivia Segalman, Associate Director of Advancement for Community Engagement and Events, Shorecrest Preparatory School
  • Brittany Sheehy, Chief Strategy Officer and Chief of Staff, USF
  • Trish Singh, Talent Acquisition Manager, Tampa Bay Buccaneers
  • Corey Smith, Project Executive, Suffolk Construction
  • Edward Smith, Architect, Long & Associates, Architects/Engineers, Inc.
  • Keather Snyder, President and Chief Operating Officer, The Omnia Group
  • Melissa Solberg, Senior Manager, Office of Innovation, Hillsborough County Aviation Authority
  • Erin Stancick, Membership Director, The Tampa Club
  • Sean Stephenson, Financial Advisor, Ameriprise Financial – Osgood & Associates
  • Christie Sullivan, Attorney, McFarland, Gould, Lyons, Sullivan & Hogan, P.A.
  • Scott Sutek, Managing Principal – Co Founder, Davis Tucker Group
  • Rachelle Thompson, Director of Programs, Feeding Tampa Bay
  • Ornella Varchi, Chief Development Officer, Humane Society of Tampa Bay
  • Luis Velez, Financial Advisor, Northwestern Mutual
  • Kenneth Washington, CIO, Port Tampa Bay
  • Duncan Williams, Director of Construction, APEI
  • Scott Wilson, Director, HR, Culture, Training & Development, Tampa Bay Rays
  • James Young, Senior Project Manager, The Beck Group

OUR PROGRAM

The Leadership Tampa Bay class year begins in September and runs through June. Each year, the board of directors organizes 11 class days that focus on regional issues and opportunities. The agenda for each day consists of panel discussions with business civic and government leaders, questions and answer sessions, and facility tours. In addition each class member participates in both an opening and closing retreat and a two day Tallahassee Trip.

OUR SPONSORS

JOIN THE PREMIER LEADERSHIP PROGRAM

LEADERSHIP TAMPA BAY

APPLY NOW

MAILING ADDRESS:

Post Office Box 1315
Tampa, FL 33601

CALL:

Executive Director
(813) 486-8917